IMG_1976

MONOÏ OIL

$12.00

Monoï oil is a sacred perfume-oil originally produced in Tahiti by infusing monoï flowers [gardenia] with coconut oil. The idea is to get the many benefits from coconut oil, while smelling wonderful in the process. Traditionally this oil was used in blessed ceremonies, like anointing a new born or celebrating successes. Coconut oil on it’s own is a wonderful all natural solution for so many things. we’ve just made it even more lovely.

Clear selection

Product Description

Monoi oil is known to have literally hundreds of uses, but you may find this product specifically satisfying for:

• after a shower or bath for rehydration
• tanning oil
• pre-shampoo oil treatment
• after shampoo deep conditioner
• during a bath to encourage relaxation
• massaging sore parts of the body
• all natural lubrication
• shaving lotion
• make up remover
• diaper rash cream
• dry feet & elbow rub

4 oz

Additional Information

Weight 4 oz
Dimensions 1 x 1 x 3 in
Options

Vanilla, Jasmine, Frank & Myrrh, Sandalwood, Tiare (Gardenia)